June 8, 2011

Wonderful Wednesday!

It's been a good visit with the family...and, since they are from NY, no visit would be complete without crabs!  My sis from VA bought a bushel up (yeah, I know, we didn't eat Maryland crabs LOL) and we def put a hurting on them! And, we finally sung Happy Birthday to my sweet Thing 2 !










2 comments:

The Scorpian Crafter said...

SMH...yall ate Virginia crabs...shameful LOL!!!
Glad you are enjoying your family time.

Janna Werner said...

This def. looks like fun :D

Blog Widget by LinkWithin